Welcome to Freshexams.com.ng
HOME / REGISTER / LOGIN

2017 WAEC GCE Timetable (Nov/Dec)



DATE


SUBJECT/PAPER


TIME(G.M.T.)

Monday, 31stJuly to Friday, 18th August, 2017


Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*


Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 15th August,

2017


Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session


08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Monday, 21st August, 2017 to Monday, 28th August, 2017


Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)


Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 29th August, 2017


Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Saturday, 2nd September, 2017


Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Monday, 4th September, 2017


General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 5th September, 2017


Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical

Work)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Typewriting Typewriting


08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

DATE


SUBJECT/PAPER


TIME(G.M.T.)

Wednesday 6th

September, 2017


French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 7th

September, 2017


Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Friday, 8th September,

2017


English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***


08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Saturday, 9th

September, 2017


General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Monday, 11th

September, 2017


Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 12th

September, 2017


Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*


14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Wednesday, 13th

September, 2017


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Thursday,14th

September, 2017


Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)


13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Friday, 15th

September, 2017


Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)


08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*


14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)


14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Saturday, 16th

September, 2017


Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 18th September,

2017


Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )


13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

DATE


SUBJECT/PAPER


TIME (GMT)

Tuesday, 19th September, 2017


Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 20th September, 2017


Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/***


14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Friday, 22nd September, 2017


History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*


14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Saturday, 23rd

September, 2017


English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 25th September, 2017


Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.



Tuesday, 26th September, 2017


Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)


08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)


14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Wednesday, 27th September, 2017


Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)


08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)


13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)


13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 28th September, 2017


Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical )


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural)


13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

DATE


SUBJECT/PAPER


TIME (GMT)



Friday, 29th September, 2017


General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*


13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*


14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)


08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)


14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Saturday, 30th

September, 2017


Social Studies 2 (Essay)*

Social Studies 1 (Objective)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.




Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday, 2nd October, 2017


Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*


08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.




Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*


13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Tuesday, 3rd October, 2017


Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical )


08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set) 12.00hrs. – 15.10hrs. (2nd Set)



Wednesday, 4th October, 2017


Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *


08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)


08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)


14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only


Posted by: nohnee » Friday, July 14 2017 @ 12:57:13


Name:

Text:

Site: <.>.>>..1

FOR MORE INFO:
Phone/Whatsapp: 08126113469 or 09057473913
Hindi Movie
Download Android App for Free
Teen Patti  IMO  Phone  more